質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月3日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
各宗教の信者の数を合計すると総人口のおよそ2倍になるという統計も出ている。 とはどういう意味ですか?
The closest rough translation I can get to is "There is (also) a statistic that says if (you) total the number of believers of each religion, it is/becomes about twice the total population"
...But I am confused because that logically doesn't make sense. Something about my translation is off, but I'm not sure where. Is it not the total population?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Your translation is correct and it means each believer belongs to 2 religions.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
@Hiroshi212 Thank you very much for your comment. I forgot about that fact, but yes that would make more sense!
- 日本語