質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2021年6月17日
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
We should divide and conquer. とはどういう意味ですか?
I looked it up in the dictionary,but the meaning was only about a policy.I am wondering what do you mean when you are saying this to others.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Needs more context - it might mean they will divide up tasks between them and “conquer” the project that way, or in a reality game show that they will divide the other contestants by causing fights and arguments to distract them and they will win.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー