質問
最終更新日:
2015年10月3日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
he recently extended his theorizing to incorporate current research. so here "incorporate" means "to be included in"? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2015年10月6日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means "to include". So "he" changed his theories to include current research.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?