質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月4日
- イタリア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
It is right to say: I love travel, I love to travel or I love travelling?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- フランス語 (フランス) 準ネイティブ
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ
All are correct. I love travelling, I love travel, I love to travel
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- アラビア語
yes you can say all of them, just when u talk with someone u can say i love travelling which mean u are travelling already and love it.
i love to travell is mean you love to but u don't make it in moment or on present.
in a nut shall all is spoken english
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
i love to travel and i love travelling is right
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヒンディー語 準ネイティブ
@SelineScorti , There is a difference, you do not really say ' I love travel' unless Travel is a noun.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
‘I love to travel’ and ‘I love travelling’ both make sense. It’s similar to ‘I love to shop’ and ‘I love shopping’.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?