質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月4日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
I'm going to log a product quality claim and this is where we're going to get you out a letter of apology. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Kyanacy
A "product quality claim" is some kind of office process.
"Log" means to fill out that claim, or submit that claim.
"this is where we're going to get you out" means that is how they will send the "letter of apology".
So, it means they will start the product quality claim procedure, and that will cause the letter of apology to be sent.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?