質問
最終更新日:
2015年10月3日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
stream of commerce とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
There is a sentence on the textbook of Business Law going like, " the corporation place it goods into the stream of commerce with the intent that the goods be sold in the state". Does it mean the corporation sell the goods to the state?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I think it just means to put goods out into the marketplace. The stream of commerce could be, "The collection of things being sold."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)