質問
最終更新日:
2021年6月27日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
uncomfortable と uneasy はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The best way to describe uneasy would be getting anxious of anxiety filled. Let’s say you are with people you may not know so you might start to feel uneasy because you might not be very sociable or know what to talk about. Uncomfortable could also be used to describe your feelings in the same situation because you are “uncomfortable around people you don’t know, but it could also be used to say maybe your uncomfortable because your leg hurts.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)