質問
最終更新日:
2021年7月1日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Please correct it!
I want to learn the way of writing easy and sophisticated expressions.
Thank you so much!!😊
The Covid-19 brought about lots of changes to people. They put on masks all year round, have lunch without chatting, carry hand wipes in their bags. Telework has being promoted and some modify their cars to be able to work comfortably. My school life could not avoid such influences of Covid-19 pandemic.
We were optimistic for several months after the unknown virus began to be identified, because it was believed that young people would have mild symptoms if infected with it, and we thought that the epidemic had nothing to do with us. The coronavirus began to be reported by the media just as we were preparing for the final exam, and all that was important to me was whether or not there was a exam . Luckily, the exam was canceled and our school was closed. After that, we could not go to school for several months, so we studied by regularly sending videos explaining problems and using zoom for classes. At that time, how comfortable it was to be able to take classes with juice in pajamas!, I thought.
However, I became more and more depressed, because I could not talk to my friends, and I could not go outside except to throw away the trash. Gradually, I had lost motivation and my life rhythm had become strange. Getting out of bed in the morning was very annoying, and sometimes I took classes while lying in bed. Also, I belonged to the orchestra club and played the violin, but club activities were also banned. I felt insecure about the quality of my life becoming lower. I came to think I was a degenerated person.
School was incomplete but reopened from summer and I was able to talk to my friends again. However there were many restrictions. Club activities at school remained banned, and big enjoyable events such as school trips were cancelled. We complained about the differences from our previous lives, but of course that restrictions were necessary to protect us from the coronavirus. I understood it but I felt frustrated that I could not do anything about it.
It was the school festival that rescued me from such a depressed mood. Unfortunately, it was held online, but thanks to that, there were many events that could only be realized online, for example, a quiz competition with students from other schools far away. By making great use of zoom and cluster, it became a wonderful cultural festival. I came to realize the way of living with Covid-19 through the preparation for the school festival.
Our school life still has not got back to normal, but we live in the way which we learned from the preparation for the festival. I started to use zoom to do muscle training with my school friends in the morning, and study with them after school at each our house. The thing that we could not talk with my friends satisfactorily taught me the importance of communication to enrich our lives. We will live with coronavirus by using electronic devices.
Please correct it!
I want to learn the way of writing easy and sophisticated expressions.
Thank you so much!!😊
The Covid-19 brought about lots of changes to people. They put on masks all year round, have lunch without chatting, carry hand wipes in their bags. Telework has being promoted and some modify their cars to be able to work comfortably. My school life could not avoid such influences of Covid-19 pandemic.
We were optimistic for several months after the unknown virus began to be identified, because it was believed that young people would have mild symptoms if infected with it, and we thought that the epidemic had nothing to do with us. The coronavirus began to be reported by the media just as we were preparing for the final exam, and all that was important to me was whether or not there was a exam . Luckily, the exam was canceled and our school was closed. After that, we could not go to school for several months, so we studied by regularly sending videos explaining problems and using zoom for classes. At that time, how comfortable it was to be able to take classes with juice in pajamas!, I thought.
However, I became more and more depressed, because I could not talk to my friends, and I could not go outside except to throw away the trash. Gradually, I had lost motivation and my life rhythm had become strange. Getting out of bed in the morning was very annoying, and sometimes I took classes while lying in bed. Also, I belonged to the orchestra club and played the violin, but club activities were also banned. I felt insecure about the quality of my life becoming lower. I came to think I was a degenerated person.
School was incomplete but reopened from summer and I was able to talk to my friends again. However there were many restrictions. Club activities at school remained banned, and big enjoyable events such as school trips were cancelled. We complained about the differences from our previous lives, but of course that restrictions were necessary to protect us from the coronavirus. I understood it but I felt frustrated that I could not do anything about it.
It was the school festival that rescued me from such a depressed mood. Unfortunately, it was held online, but thanks to that, there were many events that could only be realized online, for example, a quiz competition with students from other schools far away. By making great use of zoom and cluster, it became a wonderful cultural festival. I came to realize the way of living with Covid-19 through the preparation for the school festival.
Our school life still has not got back to normal, but we live in the way which we learned from the preparation for the festival. I started to use zoom to do muscle training with my school friends in the morning, and study with them after school at each our house. The thing that we could not talk with my friends satisfactorily taught me the importance of communication to enrich our lives. We will live with coronavirus by using electronic devices.
I want to learn the way of writing easy and sophisticated expressions.
Thank you so much!!😊
The Covid-19 brought about lots of changes to people. They put on masks all year round, have lunch without chatting, carry hand wipes in their bags. Telework has being promoted and some modify their cars to be able to work comfortably. My school life could not avoid such influences of Covid-19 pandemic.
We were optimistic for several months after the unknown virus began to be identified, because it was believed that young people would have mild symptoms if infected with it, and we thought that the epidemic had nothing to do with us. The coronavirus began to be reported by the media just as we were preparing for the final exam, and all that was important to me was whether or not there was a exam . Luckily, the exam was canceled and our school was closed. After that, we could not go to school for several months, so we studied by regularly sending videos explaining problems and using zoom for classes. At that time, how comfortable it was to be able to take classes with juice in pajamas!, I thought.
However, I became more and more depressed, because I could not talk to my friends, and I could not go outside except to throw away the trash. Gradually, I had lost motivation and my life rhythm had become strange. Getting out of bed in the morning was very annoying, and sometimes I took classes while lying in bed. Also, I belonged to the orchestra club and played the violin, but club activities were also banned. I felt insecure about the quality of my life becoming lower. I came to think I was a degenerated person.
School was incomplete but reopened from summer and I was able to talk to my friends again. However there were many restrictions. Club activities at school remained banned, and big enjoyable events such as school trips were cancelled. We complained about the differences from our previous lives, but of course that restrictions were necessary to protect us from the coronavirus. I understood it but I felt frustrated that I could not do anything about it.
It was the school festival that rescued me from such a depressed mood. Unfortunately, it was held online, but thanks to that, there were many events that could only be realized online, for example, a quiz competition with students from other schools far away. By making great use of zoom and cluster, it became a wonderful cultural festival. I came to realize the way of living with Covid-19 through the preparation for the school festival.
Our school life still has not got back to normal, but we live in the way which we learned from the preparation for the festival. I started to use zoom to do muscle training with my school friends in the morning, and study with them after school at each our house. The thing that we could not talk with my friends satisfactorily taught me the importance of communication to enrich our lives. We will live with coronavirus by using electronic devices.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
Covid-19 brought about lots of changes to people. They put on masks all year round, have lunch without chatting and carry hand wipes in their bags. Telework is being promoted and some even modify their cars to be able to work comfortably. My school life could not avoid such influences of the Covid-19 pandemic.
We were optimistic for several months after the unknown virus began to be identified, because it was believed that young people would have mild symptoms if infected with it. We thought that the epidemic had nothing to do with us. The coronavirus began to be reported by the media just as we were preparing for the final exam, and all that was important to me was whether or not there was an exam . Luckily, the exam was canceled and our school was closed. After that, we could not go to school for several months, so we studied by regularly sending videos explaining problems and using zoom for classes. At that time, I thought it was so comfortable to be able to take classes with juice in pajamas!
However, I became more and more depressed, because I could not talk to my friends, and I could not go outside except to throw the trash away. Gradually, I lost motivation and my life’s rhythm had become strange. Getting out of bed in the morning was very annoying, and sometimes I took classes while lying in bed. Also, I belonged to the orchestra club and played the violin, but club activities were also banned. I felt insecure about the quality of my life worsening. I came to think I was a degenerated person.(?)
School was incomplete but it reopened starting in summer and I was able to talk to my friends again. However there were many restrictions. Club activities at school remained banned, and big enjoyable events such as school trips were cancelled. We complained about the differences from our previous lives, but of course those restrictions were necessary to protect us from the coronavirus. I understood it but I felt frustrated that I could not do anything about it.
It was the school festival that rescued me from such a depressed mood. Unfortunately, it was held online, but thanks to that, there were many events that could only be done online, for example, a quiz competition with students from other schools far away. By making great use of zoom and cluster, it became a wonderful cultural festival. I came to realize a way to live with Covid-19 through the preparation for the school festival.
Our school life still has not gotten back to normal, but we live in the way we learned from the preparation for the festival. I started to use zoom to do muscle training with my school friends in the morning, and study with them after school at each other’s houses. Not being able to talk with my friends satisfactorily taught me the importance of communication to enrich our lives. We will live with coronavirus by using electronic devices.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@alvaradoadriana
Thank you so much!!
I came to think I was a degenerated person.(?)→
I want to say I was a loose and untidy person.
Thank you so much!!
I came to think I was a degenerated person.(?)→
I want to say I was a loose and untidy person.