質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2021年7月1日
日本語 に関する質問
"て+いただけませんか is to ask someone to do something politely" は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
🌸TRANSLATION AND EXPLANATION IN ENGLISH, PLEASE
英語での翻訳と説明、お願いします
🌸PLEASE DON'T EXPLAIN IN JAPANESE, I'M ONLY UNDERSTAND BASIC GRAMMAR
日本語で説明しないでください、私は基本的な文法を理解しているだけです
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Yes right. That's a polite way to ask someone to do something. Let's say 「本を貸していただけませんか」 means 'Could you lend me the book?'
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@36287698165
“Would you mind if I ask you to do something?” is the way you ask someone to do something politely.
e.g.
窓を開けていただけませんか?。
Would you mind if I asked you to open the window?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@monyumonyu
i knew what it mean, i'm asking
How do you say this in Japanese? "て+いただけませんか is to ask someone to do something politely"
退会したユーザー
@masako0696 i knew what it mean, i'm asking
How do you say this in Japanese? "て+いただけませんか is to ask someone to do something politely"
- 日本語
@36287698165 oh I didn't know that.. 「て+いただけませんか は誰かに何かを頼む丁寧な言い方です」 something like that..
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?