質問
最終更新日:
2021年7月4日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Union absolutely got it, とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It depends on the context.
If it is a sports game it means they believe they are sure Union will win.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I would say it means they definitely received something then. If you could provide more of the context of where this came from I might be able to help more.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Okay, I would say it means they either received something, have something, or achieved something. It could mean any of these, completely depending on the context.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語