質問
最終更新日:
2021年7月8日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
韓国語
韓国語 に関する質問
What does 소리 들리시죠? mean? Also what does -시죠 mean in this sentence?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 韓国語
소리 들리시죠? → can you hear me?
-시죠? → can you ~?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
Can you hear the sound?
-시죠 : 시(Honorific word) 죠 is short for 지요
들리지요?(can hear?) -> more polite 들리'시지요'? '시지요' abbr. -> '시죠'
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@amiezoe What does 죠 mean in this sentence? I looked it up and I only found it saying that it means “of course”?
- 韓国語
@ihavenoidea2018 죠 is short for 지요
지+요
지 is used for sentence-closing ending
요 is honorific word
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 韓国語
지 is a bit certain of your situation.
소리 들리'지'? is interrogative form (but I guess you might hear the sound which meaning is implicit.)
소리 들려요? or 소리 들려? also mean can you hear the sound? but slightly different. without '지' I'm not sure you can hear the sound.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@amiezoe So 들리지 is like “Can you hear the sound (but I have a good feeling you already can?)” and 들려요 is “Can you hear the sound (but I don’t have a good feeling that you can)”?
Am I right or is it the other way round?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 韓国語