質問
最終更新日:
2021年7月10日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
When you're playing with flash cards, and you're asking where a certain card is, would you say for example, "where is tiger?" or "where is a tiger?" or "where is the tiger?". Please answer🙏 It's always so confusing because I saw people using all of them. は 英語 (イギリス) で何と言いますか?
回答
2021年7月10日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (イギリス)
- アフリカ-ンス語
I think that "Where is the tiger?" would be best as the usage of the word 'the' in this way means you are looking for something specific.
I also think it would be best to say "Where is the tiger card?" as "Where is the tiger?" could also mean that you're asking where a real tiger is.
I hope this helps <3
この回答は役に立ちましたか?