質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月5日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
国の役所の特許庁は、おととしから音や色なども商標にできるようにしました。 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2017年3月5日
最も役に立った回答
made them possible to register as a trademark.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
My guess is,"Since the year before the last, Japan's Government Patent Office could have tried to trademark colors, noise, and other things as such.
退会したユーザー
made them possible to register as a trademark.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
When ようにする is in the past tense form (in this example), does it mean to be made?
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)