質問
最終更新日:
2015年10月6日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
ノルウェー語
日本語 に関する質問
What does 「おられますか」mean in the attached image?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
日本にいる (someone is in Japan)
=謙譲語/けんじょうご(自分自身の動作などを表すときに使う/This is used only when you're talking about that YOU are in Japan. )(What YOU are doing.")
「(私は今、)日本におります」
=尊敬語/そんけいご(他人の動作などを表すときに使う。 This is used only when you're talking about that SOMEONE ELSE is in Japan)(What somebody else is doing.)
「(A先生は今、)日本にいらっしゃいます」(This can't be used when you're talking that YOU are in Japan because, if you do so, it means you're saying that you're trying to respect towards yourself!)
誤用(misusage)(文法的に間違いです) (When talking about what SOMEBODY ELSE is doing)「日本におります」(謙譲語)+「~か(疑問)」
(the right usage)(She should have said)「なぎこ先生いらっしゃいますか?」(using 尊敬語)(いらっしゃる+~か(疑問形))
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (イギリス)