質問
最終更新日:
2021年7月16日
- ポーランド語
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
日本語 に関する質問
まとめて愛そう 俺の中でもがく様に
何度でも泣いて とはどういう意味ですか?
I'd be grateful if I received an answer in English, Polish or French :D. It's an extract of a song, so it can sound a bit unnaturally... I'm the most interested in 泣いて - how this form could be translated in this context? Is translation "keep crying" correct here? Thanks in advance!
回答
2021年7月17日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
I checked the lyrics. It is related to one previous phrase so I put the previous line too.
激しく抱き寄せた
Violently embraced
おまえも 不埒な過去も まとめて愛そう
I am gonna love you and your objectionable past together
俺の中でもがくように
Like struggling inside me
何度でも泣いて
(You may) Cry as many times as you like
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
@simajiro Thank you :D!!! But... could you explain me please what's the difference between 泣いて and 泣け? Because my Japanese dictionary says that 泣け is the imperative form while 泣いて is a misterious "te" form...
- 日本語
You are welcome
>泣け is the imperative form
Yes, this is correct.
What 泣いて means, it depends on context or situation.
泣いて Will you cry?
泣いてもいいよ You may cry
向こうで 泣いて Cry overthere
泣いている crying
泣いていた was crying
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
Oh, I understand now... Japanese is so difficult sometimes, there's still a long way in front of me :D. You suprised me, I hadn't expected that you would be so kind to even check the lyrics to make the context correct >.< . So thank you again!!! :D
By the way, what does your nickname mean? I'm just curious :D
- 日本語
If my answer helped you, that's good!!
My nickname? Hmmm, no particular meaning, it just popped up in my mind when I signed up.
Feel free to ask me when you need further help.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
Thank you!!! So here's the next question: I already know that I can say to a male friend '-kun', but what about girls I know a bit (for example from school) which are my age or a bit younger? Is there something more respectful than '-chan'?
- 日本語
- ポーランド語
Thanks! :D
I'd send you a Gift, but this option is disabled on Samsung 🤣
- 日本語
You should use Xperia if you are interested in Japan! Just kidding.
I do not even know what that Gift function is...never mind.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
Hi! I hope I haven't woken you up :D
Could I ask you a new question? It's about a future tense in Japanese. I observed that sometimes in songs (I learn Japanese through songs) sentences with a verb in infinitive form are translated as "future" sentences (as if the verb was in the future form). Here are some examples:
きっときっと答えはあるから - 'Surely, surely there will be an answer so'
答えさがして空見上げるよ - 'I will look for you in the sky'
そろそろかな 手探り疲れた頬を 葛藤がこぼれ落ちる - 'Any time now, my turmoil will spill down these cheeks worn out by my fumbling'
I haven't found any future form of a Japanese verb yet, so I guess it's more complicated than the past tense... Are those translations above correct? Is it correct to use future tenses here even though the verbs are in present form? I'd be veeeeeery grateful if You answered. I very like Japanese and I think I can learn it, but there are still some things I need to know about that fantastic language... :D
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ポーランド語
シマジロウ先生、お早うございます!ずっと書いていなくてすみませんでした。夏休みは沢山旅行したから、時間がありませんでした。日本語を勉強もできませんでした😥!それでも、新しい質問があります。貴方に問をかけてもいいですか?今度の質問はちょっと変です。私の家族は日本の文化が好きから、父は私達のにわで小さいおみやを作りました。OK, I'll switch to English, I do hope I wrote the previous things right and it's understandable 😆. This shrine is dedicated to our 'own' kami that is imagined to protect our house and our garden. It's form is a hedgehog. We already have decorations, 鳥居 gate etc. but we want to make a tablet on this gate (in place of gakazuka) and we don't know what to write on it (in Japanese, of course!) so as to make it the most credible as possible. Do you have any idea what should be written there? How could this shrine be called to be related to a hedgehog and to sound natural at the same time?
I do hope you're going well and I envy you – it's still hot in 東京!In Poland it's already colder and the autumn comes quickly. I'm also curious about your summer – did you manage to have a break and go see something while benefitting from the nice weather?
良い一週間を!😄
- 日本語
Hi, Konomi-chan
It is very nice to hear from you again.😀
It sounds like you had a lot of fun this summer! Me? hhhm I don’t have much to share…
but I have been doing OK. Thanks for asking.
I imagined a miniature shrine when reading your comment and got surprised to see the picture.
It is well built. Quite a work it must have been.
I did not know much about the shrine and its God so I checked them.
Here are my findings.
氏神(ujigami) is the God protecting the place where you live(not limited to your own land) and
it is said that the shrine in your area enshrining this God.
Hedgehog had not been in Japan before it was imported. So there seems to be no shrine
linked to it. However there are many other animals or creatures that are regarded as a messenger of God(眷属神 kenzokushin) by shrines e.g. fox, chicken cow. dove, deer, crow, rabbit, monkey, wolf and
so on.
I believe regarding hedgehog as a messenger of your 氏神 is natural.
But what nane should your shrine have?
There are typical shrine names and these are related to the ancient Japanese emperor(s),
the God of grain and food, the God in Japanese myth, holy mountains, mount Fuji, etc but nothing matches your case.
My unconvincing suggestion is 氏神社(uji-jinjya). 😓 This is not so typical name...but at leaset
it makes sense as the shrine(神社: jinjya) enshrining 氏神, your land God.
Or the place name of your home followed by 神社(‘YOUR PLACE NAME’神社) but in this case
it would be difficult to write your place in Japanese.
Maybe 針鼠神社(hedgehog-jinjya) if you don’t like above?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
シマジロウ先生、こんにちは。今日は家族と森に行きました。
秋の森
命道の末期
美しい
Does it at least look like a 俳句 😅? And is it so beautiful in 東京 as in Poland now?
良い週間を!
このみ
- 日本語
このみちゃん こんにちは
静かな場所って感じがするね。ゆったりできそう。
でもキノコも採れそう🍄 hahaha
うーん、俳句ときましたか。
「命道」って日本語あったっけ?Or created by Konomi?
でも言いたいことはわかるような気がします。
俳句は日本人にとっても難しいからね。🤔
ごめん、よくわかりません。😓
たぶんポーランドの方が秋が深いと思います。
東京近郊で紅葉が進むのはもう少し先かな。
じゃあまたね。元気でね。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
そうですか。俳句を書いてみたかつたですけど、とても難しいです😅。「命道」を自分で生み出した理由は、比喩 (metaphorじゃないか?)です。命は道に比べれるからです。木の「命」の終わりは冬から、秋が木の「命」の末期です。この意味を「命道の末期」で言ってみたかったです。「命道」は正しくないでしょうか。どんな他の言葉をシマジロウ先生がお進めしましょうでしょうか。Or it's just 'illegal' to create such new words while writing a stuff like that? 😅
- 日本語
このみちゃん
なるほど。でも、俳句に造語を使用するのは避けたほうがいいらしいです。あと、「末期」は一生の終わり、最期という意味だけど、木は冬になったからといって死ぬ訳ではない(死んだら春になっても新しい葉をつけられない)ので、 「末期」という言葉も避けた方がよいかも。
さらに言うと、「美しい」といった感動を露骨に表現するのも好ましくないとされています。俳句では「美しさ」を「美しい」と言わずに表現する、そうです。😯
全てに文句をつけているようで申し訳ないけど、間違ったことを憶えるよりはいいかなと思うので、あえて指摘しておきます。😓
まぁ、いい俳句を作るのは日本人にとっても難しいものだから、このみちゃんの俳句もはじめの一歩だと思えば、全然悪くないと思います。😉
命を道に例えるなら、「道」だけでいいんじゃない?でも命という意味をもたせるために、どういう表現にするのがいいかはよくわかりません。単純に言えば、「生の道」だけど、それだと表現としていまいちだしね。俳句に詳しい人に訊いてみたほうがいいね。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
そうです、ありがとうございます!これが「俳句」じゃない。でも、「小さな詩」って言っていいでしょう 😆
私が日本とポーランドの2ヶ月時間のexchange programに応募しましたから、もしかしたら5ヶ月後に今より良い「俳句」をつくれます!😄
良い週末を!
- 日本語
このみちゃん
I just wanted to tell you what traditional haiku was supposed to be.
There was no intention to criticize your work. Haiku, short poem, whatever it is,
your work is valuable. ✨
Maybe coming to Japan in five months?😲
That’s wonderful!🙂
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
- 日本語
Looks familiar place... !! Welcome to Japan😀
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?