質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月6日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
アラビア語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Now I'm trying to memorize English phrasal verbs. Like take away, get along, go along, come along, talk at, look at and so on.
But the problem is numbers of them are horrible.
I mean there too many phrasal verbs.
I just want to ask to native English speaker that do you guys use these phrasal verbs frequently or not? And is it important? If the answer is yes.
Okay I'll be going at memorizing all...
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
i don't think that those phrases are necessary, but it can be useful.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
you may not need to use phrases and can get away with not using them but we do use them a lot.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@marasarahurbino
Yeah if I can use those maybe my English will be more expressive!
- 日本語