質問
最終更新日:
2021年7月18日
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
she’s chilling と she’s chilling out はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2021年7月18日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
'Chilling' just means relaxing. 'Chilling out' can also mean relaxing, but it has another meaning which is calming down from being angry. In this context, I think it's better for you to use 'chilling'.
"I'm chilling."
"The friends are chilling together."
"Chill out dude!"
"It's important to chill out after an argument."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?