質問
最終更新日:
回答
2021年7月19日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I’m into the flea market app right now.
It helps me to clean up/out my closet.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I’m into the flea market app right now.
It’s helpshelping me to clean up my closet.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I’m into the flea market app right now.
It helps me to clean up/out my closet.
(It helps me to clean up my closet is correct English but in this situation we don’t normally include the “to”)
Also, if you said “out” that would imply you are selling/getting rid of the stuff in your closet (I’m not sure what the flea market app is but I know there are a lot of apps to help sell your random stuff) If you mean to organize/tidy/clean your closet, then “clean up” is natural. But if you mean to sell/get rid of stuff from your closet then I’d recommend you use “It helps me clean out my closet.”
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@hh93 Thanks for correcting me😊
- 日本語
@jamesavery98 Thanks for good tips😊