質問
最終更新日:
2021年7月19日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
淀み溶かし込んでゆけ とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I assume that this phrase is from some lyrics or something, because it's not an expression that we use in everyday conversation.
Anyways I would translate it as "Melt that torpidity down" or "Stagnation and melt away"
Hope this helps.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@MI6 ありがとう! Yes. It is from 不埒な喝采. Do you read 淀み as a noun or as a verb in this sentence? Can you tell?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@MI6 Thanks again! Is it the structure of the sentence or is it the word 淀み itself that makes it clear it is a noun? Is it possible to read it as a verb here?
- 日本語
@FiniteJester Hello again!
I needed to look at the whole lyrics because I couldn't tell from that information only.
Sorry,
We might want to translate it as a verb here ; because we stagnate "不埒な喝采" and let it melt down.
Considering this is part of lyrics, we'd better translate them as simple as we can.
it would be "Let it stay the same and melt down"
Does this make sense ?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語