質問
最終更新日:
2021年7月21日
- フィリピン語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
Please correct my sentence:
扉を閉じておいてください。
Please keep the door closed.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
- フィリピン語
@mikaloveslanguage @eltk13 Thank you for correcting me :) I really thought 閉じて means close but I think I thought wrong 😅
- 日本語
@Jenoray
you`re welcome!
well..閉じるmeans close something, so you`re right.
閉じる and 閉める mean the same thing. Which to use 閉じる or 閉める depends on a following word. For example.
「傘」・「目」etc. → 「閉じる」 ⇒〇「傘を閉じる」「目を閉じる」 ×「傘を閉める」
「扉」・「ドア」etc.→ 「閉める」 ⇒〇「扉を閉める」 ×「ドアを閉じる」
Better get used to it. ('ω')
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィリピン語