質問
最終更新日:
2021年7月27日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
judgement cut and judgement cut end とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Nothing I can think of. Is there more context you can share?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
это название одного из приёмов Вергилия из игры Devil may cry
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@greatkronos56 By itself it is two random words but together it seems to be a name. Judgement Cut does not literally mean anything outside of the context of the game. I could name it death bringer cut and it would also only have the meaning ascribed to the action in the the game. Only someone familiar with the game will understand the reference
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
Спасибо большое за ответ!! нельзя Гугл переводчику доверять