質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2021年7月29日
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
HAI と HELLO はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Hai or Hi is less formal. Hello is formal. Hello and Goodbye. Hi or Hai and Bye or Bye Bye
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (イギリス)
@cri9n18 you can write Hi but not hai. There is no such word in English as Hai. I am thinking you mis spelt it and that you mean hiya which also means hi or hello. Hai is, I think Japanese for yes.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
In fact I wanted to write "Hi", not "HAI".
I know, "HAi/はい" in Japanese means "Yes".