質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月8日
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
seriously? と serious? はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字)
seriously is an adverb
serious is basically just an adjective
the use of word depends on how you want to build your sentence structure
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Examples:
"I am seriously thinking about going to university."
"I seriously need a new bicycle, mine is too old."
"This movie isn't fun, it's too serious."
"My father is very serious about my schooling"
"Serious" describes a noun, so for example, "*Noun* is serious"
"My father is serious"
"The movie is serious"
While "seriously" is a word you use to add meaning to another word. "Seriously" is used the same as other words like "slowly" and "easily". So you use them to add meaning to another word. "I am seriously bored"
"I seriously need a new job"
"Seriously" is the word you use to express when something is "serious" and "serious" is a word to describe a noun.
"Serious" is used the same as other words like "easy" and "beautiful".
I hope that helps! 😊
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)