質問
最終更新日:
2021年8月12日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Trust him to do such a silly mistake! とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2021年8月12日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
I wanna know other expressions. Could you help out me with that?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
I mean I Wana know other same expressions, instead of trust him to do such a silly expressions.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@YoshiT You mean other expressions that have the same meaning?
That's so like him.
That's very [his name].
That's typical of him.
That's classic [his name]
この四つは悪い意味がないけど。。。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Those expressions don't have bad meanings, right? thanks your expressions are what I wanna know.
- 英語 (アメリカ)