質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月9日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
why there's a on here??? は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
2017年3月9日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (イギリス)
There's an on because the phrase early on in this text means early in her life. It is common to write this phrase instead of explaining that it is referring to early in her life.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?