質問
最終更新日:
2021年8月19日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
氏ねじゃなくて死ね とはどういう意味ですか?
読解力を向上するために、Chaos;Headでプレイしています。西條拓巳の主人公はこの文をよく使用しています。でも意味が分かりません
(i'm not confident in my japanese yet, so here's an english translation if it was confusing :s)
I'm playing Chaos;Head in order to improve my reading skill, and the protagonist, Takumi Nishijou, uses this sentence a lot. But i don't really understand the meaning.
Thank you !
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
「氏ね」はネットスラングで、「死ね」の意味です。
「死ね」という単語は英語で言うf*ckと同じように規制の対象となるので、それを避けるために使われたものです。(ただし、現在では「氏ね」も規制される場合があります)
氏ね is Internet slang for "die".
The word 死ね (die) in japan is subject to the same restrictions as the English word "f*ck", so 氏ね was used to avoid it. (However, nowadays, 氏ね can also be regulated.)
あるネット掲示板では「氏ね」は「死ね」よりも優しい言い方であると考える人が一部いるため、「氏ねじゃなくて死ね」はそこから派生したのだと思います。
日本人でも大半の人にとって意味が解らないので問題ありません。
Some people on internet forums think that 氏ね is considered by some to be a kinder way of saying 死ね, so I think that's where the 氏ねじゃなくて死ね(die. not 氏ね.) came from.
It doesn't matter because it doesn't make sense to most Japanese people.
ちなみに、「氏」という漢字は死とは全く関係なく、読み方が「死」と同じと言うだけです。
By the way, the Kanji 氏(し) has nothing to do with death, it's just that the reading is the same as 死(し).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
@katapan thank you ! so if i understand well, he wants tell them to die, literally. Like "i'm not joking(氏), just die (死)"
- 日本語