質問
最終更新日:
2021年8月27日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
くたばりぞこない とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
映画などで殺し屋が相手を仕留めそこなったときなどに使います。相手をかなり悪く言う場合なので日常的な表現ではないかなとおもいます。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
くたばる die
○○そこなう fail to do XX
○○そこない noun from of above
くたばりぞこない someone that fail to die
So it means somebody that supposed to die but didn’t. Many mafia of yakuza movie might have this expression in them.
It’s a rough slang, so I don’t recommend using it in daily conversation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
@yuimaaru @bredrenkrooked
Thank you so much.
Actually I read it in the Manga. I will remember not to use it in daily conversation.
Thanks again.
Thank you so much.
Actually I read it in the Manga. I will remember not to use it in daily conversation.
Thanks again.