質問
最終更新日:
2021年9月7日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
韓国語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
precisely とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2021年9月7日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Precisely is used to emphasize the precision of something (such as a measurement, time, description, etc.
Synonyms: absolutely, accurately, correctly, definitely, exactly, literally, & specifically.
Examples:
The meat weighed precisely 6.0 lbs.
We arrived at precisely 3 o'clock.
She always knows precisely what to do.
He was popular precisely because he was so kind.
She always woke at 8 am precise.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?