質問
最終更新日:
2021年9月12日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
タイ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
ヘブライ語 に関する質問
Is the reader in the link a native Hebrew speaker?
https://wordproject.org/bibles/he/01/1.htm
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ヘブライ語
@MattySil I think so!
Its really hard to tell that because it’s bible Hebrew not daily Hebrew.
His ר is with a different accent- natives don’t say it like this.
he might be a Latin person.
Because israel is a new country there are many old people who talk with accent of the country they made an “Aliyah” from and have different Hebrew dialect than the younger generations. so he might be actually be an old native (he sounds like that)
When I studied in elementary school we used to listen to this. I found the original website, you can ask them more about it!
https://www.mechon-mamre.org/index.htm
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Nataly_a Oh thank you. You mean Hebrew students are familiar with the reader in the link which I shared?
- ヘブライ語
@MattySil that’s an interesting question! my teacher used to play this when we studied bible but I’ve never talked about it with students from the other class or another school 🤔
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Nataly_a That's good to know. Someone who is a native Hebrew speaker introduced me the recording. It seems it is quite well known.
- 韓国語
- ヘブライ語
@MattySil אולי!
Also I realized even Ben Gurion (the first president of Israel) talked with that resh
I think with time it just changed and became what it is today !
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヘブライ語
This is the independence declaration of Israel and the resh sounds just like the one from the Bible record!
https://youtu.be/VlOGvqSSekc
Such an interesting topic, never thought about it deeply!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Nataly_a Ok. So there is no one who pronounces resh that way in real life? And is there any other different pronunciation from modern Hebrew other than resh?
- ヘブライ語
@MattySil only some veryyyy old people. and yeah it’s just the ר׳
But if you want to learn *modern* Hebrew pronunciation I wouldn’t recommend using this🌸
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Nataly_a It's nice to know resh is the only letter. Are there any ways foreigners can learn modern Hebrew?
- ヘブライ語
@MattySil I don’t really know much about the Hebrew learning community.
but from my experience with English and Japanese
I can recommend listening to native speakers talk but like listen A LOT-
On videos, podcasts, tv series
The more you get exposed to the language the better your language skills will get
And also shadowing- repeating sentences until you nail the accent, even if it takes time.
Maybe google
Good podcast for Hebrew learners
Or Israeli tv series with eng sub or anything like that
Also there are YouTube videos that teach Hebrew for sure
even a website and books to study grammar rules because it can be complicated and confusing
And if you have any questions feel free to ask me!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語