質問
最終更新日:
2021年9月17日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
News と News Article はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The difference between the two is news means a report of recent events weather it’s on tv or on newspaper.
A news article discusses the events reported events that’s been going on around the area or world
News in a sentence:
Hey, did you catch the news today?
News article in a sentence:
My friend read the news article today.
Hope this helps
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I read an interesting article on CNN the other day. I watch the news every night on TV. My son had to cut an article out of the paper and talk about it in front of his class yesterday. I received good news from my sister who lives in Thailand. Stephanie read an article about global warming recently that inspired her to grow organic vegetables. *We generally don't say "news article, " though it's correct. It's not necessary.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@yahirmartinezgtz I read an article in The Guardian today. Articles on CNN are always so intense...
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)