質問
最終更新日:
2021年9月24日
- セルビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
日本語 に関する質問
What's the difference between 古来 and 古代?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
古来 "since old times" is used as an adverb.
古代 is a noun, technically "an antiquity" or used simply to mean an old ear/age
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- セルビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
古来: means "since ancient times." It doesn't necessarily mean "since 古代 (as following)", but a nuance of "since long ago".
古代:The ancient times. Between the primitive and medieval periods. There is no clear definition of the period, and scholars are divided in their opinions. According to one theory, in Japanese history, it refers to the period from the establishment of YAMATO to the fall of the TAIRA clan (4th century to 1185 AD). In Western history, it refers to the period from the establishment of the Aegean civilization to the fall of the Western Roman Empire (3000 BC to 476 AD).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- セルビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)