質問
最終更新日:
2021年9月25日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
What does this piece mean?
技術革新がゆきわたった民間大企業と中堅企業で,内外の企業間競争に対応しながら経営者側がおしすすめた労働管理の諸施策にたいして,各レベルの労働組合が労働者らしく振舞うことなく,労働者の主体形成の方向で有効に対処しなかった結果,幅と厚味のあるタテ型企業社会が確立し,基幹労働者の日常の労働と生活がそこに埋没して日々生活の知恵で身を処するようになってしまった。
とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I'm sorry this is not the answer you want, but honestly this is so-called 悪文 (bad writing). I have no idea what the writer means. My guess is that it was written by someone who uses Japanese as a second language.
Sorry I can't be of any help.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
技術が発展した民間の大企業と中堅企業では、
企業と企業の競争に対応して、経営者たちは、労働を管理するための対策をした。
その対策に対して、それぞれの労働組合は、労働者らしいことをしないで、
[労働者の自立を促すような][有効な]対処をしなかった。
その結果、大きな縦型の企業社会ができて、
[企業にとって重要な働きをする]労働者の働き方と生き方は、その企業社会に埋もれて、
労働者たちは、日常的に、生活の知恵に頼って行動するようになってしまった。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@howduread OMG, such a horrible writing by a native Japanese lol! With such a lot of run-on phrases, even a Japanese native like me would desperately need a good translation! )
OK, then we need to take a closer look.
技術革新がゆきわたった民間大企業と中堅企業で,
In private big and mid-sized enterprises where technology Innovations have become widespread,
内外の企業間競争に対応しながら
while they had to deal with competitions both domestic and international,
経営者側がおしすすめた労働管理の諸施策にたいして,
the managemetn people exercised different methods of labor management,
各レベルの労働組合が労働者らしく振舞うことなく,労働者の主体形成の方向で有効に対処しなかった結果,
to which the labor unions at each level failed to respond like typical laborers, not succeeding in the direction of workers' subject formation, Consequently,
幅と厚味のあるタテ型企業社会が確立し,
there established hierarchical corporate societies with breadth and depth.
基幹労働者の日常の労働と生活がそこに埋没して
The daily work and life of the core workers, (now becoming rather shortsighted), were so buried in these societies
日々生活の知恵で身を処するようになってしまった。
【This one is the worst of all sentences, so I somewhat have to "guess" what the author meant. 】
that they ended up thinking that all they needed was getting through each day, with no vision for future.
Hope this helps.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?