質問
最終更新日:
2015年10月16日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ヘブライ語
-
アラビア語
日本語 に関する質問
「〜ておく」は、他動詞だけと使える訳ですか?
So I take it that you can only use 「〜ておく」with 他動詞?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes because it means to do something in advance actively. 他動詞 are active verbs while 自動詞 are automatic. You can't do 自動詞 at will so I guess it's impossible to do it in advance then
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Mostly, you can say so though there may be some exceptions like 眠る➡今のうち眠っておく。⬅Ok.
行く➡今のうちにトイレに行っておく。⬅OK
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Some intransitive verbs can be used with ておく if they are volitional verbs and have a speaker's will.
例)さきにお風呂に入っておこう。
トイレに行っておいたほうがいいよ。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I guess less so transitive and intransitive but it's a question if the verb is volitional or not! That's what I was trying to say! Sorry if I confused you >.<
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)