質問
最終更新日:
2021年9月27日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
見返る と 見返す はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
見返す is an often used verb meaning gaze back, 私は彼女を見返した。I gazed back at her.
Or it can mean "get even with" in some context. 彼は私を馬鹿にしたので、いつか見返してやりたい。Since he made fun of me, I want to get even with him for that someday.
We don't use 見返る as a verb, but we use it as a noun meaning 見返り kickback or return as in 彼らは契約の見返りを要求した。They demanded kickbacks for the contract.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?