質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月3日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
MDNI とはどういう意味ですか?
What does “MDNI” mean in a Twitter bio?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
It means "Minors Do Not Interact"
Twitter users who post sexually-explicit content can get in trouble if they allow minors (people under age 18) to interact with their profiles (such as by allowing kids to follow them or post comments on their Tweets).
So it is a request that you do not follow them or otherwise interact with their profile if you are under 18.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
nah it's Micro Distal Nerve Injury and Minimal Distal Nerve Injury. don't use minors do not interact. is forbidden to minors. only adult who is 18+ can use it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?