質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月6日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ウクライナ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Gotcha とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2021年10月6日
最も役に立った回答
Gotcha = I've got you
Gotcha little thief = I got/caught you little thief
Try to be here on time. Gotcha! = I got/understand what you are saying
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
Gotcha = I've got you
Gotcha little thief = I got/caught you little thief
Try to be here on time. Gotcha! = I got/understand what you are saying
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
gotcha = I got ya = I got you
It is slang. It means = I understand you, I understand what you mean, I can relate [to what you just said], I heard you, etc.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
for first time this is so difficult for me) i cant give an answer to the last option))
- ロシア語
退会したユーザー
@josealvesis I think in Russian: (Try to be here on time) Gotcha! = Понятно or понял
Gotcha (little thief ) = попасться
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語