質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月13日
- イタリア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
bitch を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Bitch, please.
Son of a bitch.
Fuckin bitch.
He's a bitch. (Weak)
Don't be a bitch.
Stop bitching (nagging)
Bitch face. (Always looks mad)
He's my bitch.
You're a bitch.
Hello bitches.
My bitch (ghetto slang for girlfriend)
That bitch (ghetto slang for woman)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Bitch has several meanings:
1) A female dog as in "The new dog you got is a beautiful bitch"
2) To complain as in "Stop being a bitch and take the test" or "Stop bitching and take the test"
3) A very bad woman as in "She wouldn't give you the time of day, she is such a bitch"
4) Something that is very difficult as in "That 26 mile race is such a bitch to do!"
5) A guy who is pretty much a wimp as in "Bob's girlfriend pretty much made him her bitch"
Hope that helps!
Pier
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Bitch doesn't only mean very bad WOMAN lmfao. I can just as easily call a guy with a bad attitude a bitch without meaning he is a wimp. 🙂
But also bastard would work for guys instead of "bitch" but bastard is kinda for the older generations nowadays 😂
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@lydiatd97 Hahaha yeah definitely... But yeah I call a guy like that a Bastard (as you mentioned) or a Dick...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?