質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月8日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
近づいてごらん
死なれてはこまるんだろ とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
近づいてごらん=近づいてみろ; Approach me, if you can!
わたしに死なれてはこまるんだろ means "it won't be benefit for you if I die, will it?"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@MidoriyaIzukuOFA Actually, ごらん
is 丁寧語(ていねいご); it is a kind of 敬語. 丁寧語 is used as softly expression to the people who is on an equal position and lower position. Especially ごらん is the omitted way of ごらんなさい, so it's softly casual expression. It also sounds like feminine.
私に死なれては is the same as 私に死なれるのは
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語