質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月13日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
I'm struggling to understand the usage of もらいます or もらう. What does this sentence mean: 見せてもらいます。I think it means: I had them/him/her show me. Can I get some example sentences using もらう ? Thanks! とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2017年3月13日
最も役に立った回答
We ofen use くれる , When we want someone to require something,
but this expression sounds casual and a little rude.
Milkを 買って来て くれる?
お金 かえして くれる?
くれる sounds casual, So ....Please be careful , When you use this word.
くれますか? sounds polite
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@rhtui ありがとう! Follow up, what is the difference between くれる and もらう ?
退会したユーザー
We ofen use くれる , When we want someone to require something,
but this expression sounds casual and a little rude.
Milkを 買って来て くれる?
お金 かえして くれる?
くれる sounds casual, So ....Please be careful , When you use this word.
くれますか? sounds polite
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー