質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月12日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
程度の差こそあれ、だれしも嫌いな人の一人や二人はいるのではないか。 とはどういう意味ですか?
この「こそあれ」は、どういう意味ですか。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
「こそあれ」 means 「あるけれども」(even though there would be...).
So the whole sentence would be "Everybody has the one whom they hate, even the extent might vary depends on each person."
I'm not confident if my translation is natural as English, but hope it's understandable.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)