質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月14日
- マレー語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
To be honest, I'm still struggling. So your guidance is appreciated. So, is this correct?
1) ね、はいかる。質問してもいい?
2) うーん、なに?
1) あの、 きみのげいたいでんわを貸してもいい ?
2) ええ、どうして?きみのげいたいでんわを何があったの?
1) 正直な言えば、きのおはこわれてしまったのよ。
This English version is what I'm trying to say in Japanese:
1) Hey, Haikaru, may I ask you something?
2) Hmm, what is it?
1) errr, can I borrow your smartphone?
2) eee, why? What happen to your smartphone?
1) To be honest, my smartphone was broken yesterday.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I’m afraid some positional particles and verb are incorrect.
1) ね、ひかる、きいてもいい?
2) うん、なに?
「うーん」sounds like Hikaru is hesitating to talk with a person 1).
1) あのさ、きみのけいたいでんわを「借りても」いい?
2)ええ、どうして?きみのけいたいでんわ「に」何「か」あったの?
1) じつは、きのうこわれてしまったのよ。
貸す→you lend something to someone
借りる→you borrow something from someone
✖️きのお
○きのう
Pronunciation for both is perfectly the same.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- マレー語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@1610kanunu 1) Ok, so you don't really need to put "object particles" and "subject particles" ? But in what situation does it need to be use or not ?
2) Does "質問してもいい" wrong ? Is it not another variant that used by Japanese ?
2) Does "質問してもいい" wrong ? Is it not another variant that used by Japanese ?