質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月15日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
shall と will と I / we shall write the lesson. Shall is used with just I and we. However, if we want to put the sentence in the passive voice, we are going to start withe object the lesson.the question is that can we use it with shall はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
shall= old english, used very very formally....e.g. "i shall go to the castle!" means same as "will" "i will go to the castle!" you can use "I" and "we" with both "will" and "shall"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?