質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月20日
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
1. 連邦政府の予算削減は社会保障の給付に影響が及ぶでしょう。
2. 間もなく米国ではテーパリング(量的金融緩和政策の段階的縮小)が開始されるとみられ、資金流出など中国の金融市場にも悪影響が及ぶかもしれない。 とはどういう意味ですか?
what is "及ぶ" means in 1, and 2,
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Those mean something like "reach". "the effect reaches ".
(〜に影響が及ぶ= be affected.)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@131991
Yes. affect or have an impact.
1、Federal budget cuts will have an impact on Social Security benefits.
2、It is expected that tapering (gradual reduction of quantitative monetary easing policy) will soon begin in the U.S., which may have a negative impact on China's financial markets, including fund outflows.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?