質問
最終更新日:
2021年11月2日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
bing chilling とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
When I was playing online games, a teammate told me.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Not sure why someone told you "bing chilling" in a game but I can give you an answer^^
Bing chilling is this meme that came from a video of John Cena eating ice cream and speaking Chinese. Bing chilling (冰淇凌, the correct spelling in Chinese is bing qilin but it sounds like bing chilling so foreigners spell it that way) means ice cream and of course he says it a lot in the video
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@lucky_jinny
Thank you!!
So I was just told “ice cream”?? LMAO!
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@vvvxvvv No problem! Yep haha and the video itself is pretty ridiculous because of how off his Chinese sounds.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@iriene That's correct but also incorrect. bing chilling has recently been coined as a gaming term, for example, "I'm bing chilling". Someone would say that after getting in ace in valorant. Valorant, is where the term has been floating around as of recently, but it may have made it to other games. So in the context of video games, it has nothing to do with john cena.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@vvvxvvv Yea, iriene is correct it does mean ice cream, but that's not what it means in the context of video games. So it doesn't really answer your question.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?