質問
最終更新日:
2021年11月12日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ギリシャ語
-
グジェラート語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
豊富 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@Greylitzer0
rich →an oil rich country
Abundant→ an abundant supply of water
Plenty→corn in plenty
Wealth→have a wealth of knowledge
Plentifully
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
I think it’s common all of them.
We use different ‘豊富’ depending on the case or situation.
All of them have the meaning that the amount or the quantity is so much or many sufficiently.
豊 means rich or abundant or plentiful, 富 means wealth.
I’m sorry for my poor English explanations and for being late for your answer.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@Greylitzer0
どどどどどういたしまして!I imitate your way in Japanese , mean you are welcome or no problemmmmmm😄
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語