質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2021年11月17日
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Did we mount television below on the wall? didn't we?
Did we install television below on the wall? didn't we?
correct my mistakes please は 英語 (イギリス) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
Did we mount the television on the wall? Below the wall doesn’t make sense because that would be the ground
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@spicegirls
My bad..I mean to say down on the wall 😆 instead little top🙆
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@learner-_
Did we mount the television on the wall?
Didn’t we?
Didn’t we mount the television on the wall?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@learner-_ No, you can’t say “too down”. You can say:
Didn’t we mount the television too LOW ON the wall.
This means we should have mounted it higher on the wall.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー