質問
最終更新日:
2021年11月18日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
how to say 자야 되는데 자기 싫다
how to say 나는 답변 열심히 해주는데 왜 내 질문에는 아무도 답변을 안해주지? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2021年11月18日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
자야 되는데 자기 싫다 This means" I want to sleep but I don't want to. " 나는 답변 열심히 해주는데 왜 내 질문에는 아무도 답변을 안해주지? this means that " I am answered hard but isn't anyone answering my question "
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
@Lifesome I decided to study English.
Until I can understand Harry Shum Jr.'s movie and interview without sub.
But I am too busy for work.
So, I worried about whether I will be able to continue studying English.
this is natural?
I want to know the expression used in conversation.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes it is natural but there are grammatical mistakes. You can say that "I decided to study English until I can understand shum Jr's movie and interview without subs. But I am too busy with my work , so I was worried whether I will be able to continue learning english .
Hope it helps.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I really don't know him. but let me search 😅😆
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I searched him up on Google and yes he is hot😂😂
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
Watch 'All my Life' and 'Love Hard' on Netflix! Really Thank you😘 God Bless U💕
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Ohh I will surely watch them.
Thank you for your suggestions. Stay safe and may God bless u too💜💫
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
두 번째 문장은
"I'm posting answers really hard, but why is nobody answering my questions?"
"I put effort in answering(/do my best to answer) questions, but how come my questions get no answers?"
이런 식으로 쓸 수 있어요.
영어로는 '답하다'와 '열심히'를 그대로 합치는 게 잘 어울리질 않네요. 'do my best to answer'가 원문의 표현을 살리면서도 자연스러운 번역인 것 같아요.
ps
첫째 번역문은 '답변 해준다'는 걸 온라인 상에서 답변 달아주는 걸로 상정해서 썼습니다.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語