質問
最終更新日:
2021年11月27日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
possibly vaccine-resistant virus and sent shockwaves through global markets as governments around the world 'bar' travel from the region
what mean is 'bar' at bottom in verb
とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2021年11月27日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In this context, to bar something is to ban it. It is being prevented from happening. It is not allowed.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?