質問
最終更新日:
2015年10月25日
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
世界は誰かの仕事でできている とはどういう意味ですか?
I know that:
世界 = World
誰か = Someone
仕事 = Work (job)
できている = Be able to do
With theese words I would translate to: "Someone in the world have do this job" but I'm not sure about it because I don't understand the particle's functions very well.
It would make more sense for me if there was 世界に instead of 世界は
回答
退会したユーザー
2015年10月25日
最も役に立った回答
できている means 'Made from' or 'Constituted' in this context.
"The World has been constituted by (the results of) working of (a lot of) strangers."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
できている means 'Made from' or 'Constituted' in this context.
"The World has been constituted by (the results of) working of (a lot of) strangers."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
Ahhh!! I was wrong about the meaning of できている that's why I couldn't understand the は particle.
Thank you, toshi3661 :D
退会したユーザー