質問
最終更新日:
2021年12月1日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
トルコ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
cute, nice と pretty はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
'Cute' is generally something small, adorable, soft, and innocent. It usually describes the appearance of a person or animal. Cats, dogs, children, babies, and your girlfriend/boyfriend can be cute.
'Nice' is a general word. It is a pleasant, friendly, likeable, or good thing. It usually describes the appearance or a behavior. It can describe anything. "The weather is nice" means that the weather is pleasant. "The dress looks nice" means that I like the dress. "You are nice to me" means that you are friendly to me.
'Pretty' is generally something beautiful and attractive. Usually we use 'pretty' to describe the appearance of people, but it can also describe other things that are beautiful. "The woman is pretty" means the woman is attractive. "The jewelry is pretty" means the jewelry looks beautiful.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?